
Pre-owned selection
Published Thursday October 9th, 2008


POLICY The Telegraph Journal reserves the right to classify all ads, and reject any ads deemed objectionable. We ask that you check your ad on the first day of publica tion. The Telegraph Journal will assume responsibility for one day that an ad has run incorrectly. The publisher is not liable for errors in advertisements beyond the amount paid for such an ad and there shall be no liability for non-insertion of any advertisement beyond the amount paid."
Cars
Wanted parts vehicle, with or without wheels. $50 to $250. You drive or we tow in. Phone Hogans 858-8114"
2 Cadillac a vendre, un 1974 et 1976. Pour restaurer ou pour les pieces. Elles sont au complet 2,500$ pour les deux avec plus de 1,500$ de pieces. 1-506-393-6154"
Volkswagen 1992. 223,000km. 418-899-2710, le soir."
2004 CAVALIER SPORT 2 Dr, Std, Air, MRoof, Alloys, Warr, 81km $7,790 - $75 Biwkly - 0 Down DEWARES AUTO SALES 383-4370 www.dewaresauto.com"
2005 PONTIAC G6 GT 4 Dr,Auto,Air,Loaded,MRoof,Alloys,54km $12,990 - $124 Biwkly - 0 Down DEWARES AUTO SALES 383-4370 www.dewaresauto.com"
2004 GRAND AM SE 4 Dr, Auto, Air, PL/CC/CD, Alloys, 54km $7,990 - $78 Biwkly - 0 Down DEWARES AUTO SALES 383-4370 www.dewaresauto.com"
Car Loans, Guaranteed Approval. Need 2 pay stubs. Call anytime 459-9767"
JUNK CARS - 450-7171 or 459-4629 Wanted junk cars for scrap metal, will pay top dollar. Laagland's Auto."
1976 Mercury Monarch, 4 dr., auto, bucket seats. 68,000 original miles. Purchased in Alberta in 1997. Stored indoors.Color brown. Best offer. Phone 506-622-4070"
2003 ALERO 2.2 L, EcoTec 40 mpg Hwy. 125,600km, Remote Entry and Start, 4 Winter Tires, Rust-Checked, Excellent condition $6,300. Tel: 847-7331"
2006 MAZDASPEED6 silver in colour 274 hp, 18 inch wheels New tires, brakes. Leather. Sunroof. iPod audiolink 78,000km. Warranty until 100,000 or Feb 2010. $23,000. Call 394-5263"
2004 Oldsmobile Alero 4 cyl. 175,000km, Dark blue $3600 . Auto, Air, Auto start, 4 door, PW, PL Call - 453-0117 Leave a msg."
2002 Buick Century V6, auto, loaded, 114,000 kms Very good condition. $5,600 Phone 622-4860 or 622-1209"
2004 Pontiac Sunfire 2 door, 4 cyl, auto, 126,000 kms Very good condition. $6,400 Phone 622-4860 or 622-1209"
1997 Ford Crown Victoria. Power windows & seats, AC, leather seats, remote key en try, auto starter. $1500. Phone 553-6314."
2003 TOYOTA COROLLA CE 4 dr., auto, keyless, air, power mirrors, steering & brakes - ASKING $8,000. AM/FM/CD. Intermittent wipers CALL 460-8092 or 470-3378"
2001 KIA SEPHIA 4 door, 5 spd, loaded QUICK SALE $1,999. Looks and works great. New tires. Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2001 CHRYSLER SEBRING Fully loaded, includes leather interior QUICK SALE $2,900. Looks & drives like a dream. Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2002 FORD TAURUS Fully loaded, including alloys QUICK SALE $2,999. Looks & works excellent! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2000 OLDS INTRIGUE Fully loaded, includes alloys, only 105km STEAL AT $3,800. Looks, works like new. Must see! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2001 NISSAN SENTRA 4 door, auto, fully loaded, only 112kms SALE PRICE $4,500. Looks & works excellent! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2000 FORD CROWN VICTORIA woman driven, kept garage $6000 OBO Silver in color, low mileage Call 260-0093 or 446-5001"
2004 VOLKSWAGON GOLF In mint condition, CD, A/C $12,000 Silver in color, 100,000km Call 634-0985"
2003 Chrysler Intrepid 150,000 km, in good condition, Dealer maintained, records available , Private sale asking $4,900 Call 852-7188"
2001 Toyota Celicia Excellent condition Phone 622-7260"
Rob Crowe Auto 657-2277 360 Rothesay Avenue 2004 Mazda 6, 116,000 kms, 4 dr 5 speed, Power windows/locks, CD, A/C $13,995.00 Financing Avail."
2001 HYUNDAI ACCENT 2 dr, Automatic, Good condition $2,800 Phone 459-0118 or 449-2124"
2002 PONTIAC MONTANA Silver, RARE, AWD $6300 all PWR options, only 92,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"
2002 FORD WINDSTAR Green, sport, all PWR options $6300 Cloth interior, only 120,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"
Wanted: Junk vehicles, any year. Will pay top dollar. Will pick up. Hills Auto Parts: 357-5493"
2001 FORD FOCUS SE Red, 4dr, auto, A/C, PWR options $4800 Only 107,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"
2001 BUICK REGAL LS White, 3.8L, V6, all PWR options $6900 137,000kms, cloth interior Call Brad 850-4438"
2001 HONDA CIVIC Silver, 2dr, 5spd, A/C $7900 Only 102,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"
2002 IMPALA LS Bronze mist in color, 3.8L, V6 $6900 All PWR options, 144,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"
2002 TAURUS SEL Blue, All PWR options, 3.0L, V6 $8900 Cloth interior, 107,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"
2002 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX GT Loaded, cloth interior, Mint Condition $9900 1 owner, only 65,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"
2003 HONDA CIVIC EX Blue, 4dr, 5spd, all PWR options $9900 Sunroof, 136,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"
2001 Buick Century Custom, v6, auto, full power options Dark Green only 137,000 km Asking $3900 Call Wade 961-6392"
2000 Chevrolet Impala 3.4l, v6, all power options Silver, Only 38,000 km Asking $5900 Call Wayde at 961-6392"
2006 Volkswagen Jetta, Diesel Automatic, Cloth interior, Only 74,000 Km, Grey Asking $23,900 Call Wayde at 961-6392"
2005 PONTIAC WAVE 39,000 Original kms, 50MPG, 4 Dr, 5-Speed Standard, Factory Warranty. Mint Condition. $6,995. 653-8686 Anytime"
Rob Crowe Auto 657-2277 360 Rothesay Avenue 2003 Toyota Echo, 67,500 kms 4 dr, auto, CD $7,995.00 Financing Avail."
Rob Crowe Auto 657-2277 360 Rothesay Avenue 2004 Mazda 3, 78,400 kms 4 dr, 5 speed, AC, CD, Power Locks $11,995.00 Financing Avail."
Rob Crowe Auto 657-2277 360 Rothesay Avenue 2002 Yukon Denali, 125,000 kms 4 dr, auto, AWD, loaded with leather $15,995.00 Financing Avail."
2002 VW GOLF 4 dr. Auto, Gas, Good condition 151K $8,250 VW Warranty , Winter tires included. Call - 757-8121"
2005 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOURING Loaded, alloy wheels, V-6 A steal at $7,000 Taxes in 100,000 km, Dark Blue, new MVI Call:451-1905 or 461-1848"
2003 SUNFIRE SLX 4-door, 5-speed, 115,000km. A steel at $5,000 taxes in Power everything except seats. Call 451-1905 or 461-1848"
1956 PORCHE SPEEDSTER CLONE New base coat clear,1,600 dual port $20,000 Monza and Stinger, Classic convertible CALL - (506)-644-9702"
2006 Malibu Maxx LT Silver - 3.5 L V6 loaded - Sport Pkg, Alu minum wheels, rear spoiler, XM satellite radio, excellent condition, remaining GM warranty. Phone 386-8559"
2005 MUSTANG White, V6, automatic, 52,000 miles $11,700. Needs some TLC CALL 372-9792 or 872-4302"
1999 FORD TAURUS WAGON Loaded, excellent condition 3 liter, 150000 km. Best offer Call 853-8470, 875-0037"
2004 HONDA CIVIC COUPE power windows, cruise control, one own er, Honda maintained. Blue 82,000 km, asking $13,500 Phone 386-5826"
2007 Mercury Grand Marque LS Fully loaded 35,000kms, $15,900 Including leather interior 461-3900"
2001 Nissan Sentra XE Air condition, 4 cylinder Auto, Power door locks, Power windows , Light grey, excellent condition 100,000 km, Call Jim at 389-8790"
Pay Up to $800 repairable vehicles. Pay up to $200-scrap cars, trucks, vans. 850-9615"
2000 NEON 4 door, 4 cyl, auto ,air conditioning, $1950 only 173,000 km Works Excellent, Recent inspection Call 870-0767"
1998 FORD ESCORT WAGON 4 cyl, auto, fully equipped Asking $ 1,950 Excellent condition, new inspection Call 870-0767"
2000 BUICK CENTURY V6, Fully equipped, pwr, seat, wheels $2950 only 133,000 km Works perfect, recent inspection Call 870-0767"
2001 HYUNDAI ACCENT GL 2 Door, 5 Spd, Pwr, steering and brakes $2,950 only 83,000 km Like new condition, recent inspection Call 870-0767"
2002 SATURN SL1 4 door, 5 speed, pwr, windows and locks $2950 only 156,000 km works great, recent inspection Call 870-0767"
2007 TOYOTA YARIS 2 Door Hatchback, Automatic, CD, Rear Window Wiper. $11,900. 847-0566"
2002 AUDI QUATTRO A6 TURBO 250HP, loaded with bose $13,500 79,000 miles, 4 brand new tires Call: 443-0018 or 471-9074"
2000 GMC SONOMA 113000K. Green. Auto. $3900. Inspection July 2008. 472-0189, ask for Steve"
2002 JETTA DIESEL Loaded, black with grey $11,200 many new parts 466-5297"
2006 Ford Taurus Grey, excellent condition, cruise 103,000kms, $7500 Inspected, wheels, auto., air 652-5416"
2005 Saturn Vue 78 k, Fully loaded, excellent Condition $11,900 New MVI, Warranty, 4 new winter tires ( 506)634-1125"
2004 Ford Taurus Fully loaded, sun roof, excellent cond. $7 995 New MVI, 125K, Warranty (506)634-1125"
DELTA RENT-A-CAR Fall fleet reduction. Dozens of makes and models to choose from great low prices and financing. Warranties available. Call 634-1125"
CAR/Pickup Tow Dolly (Good Condition) Phone 367-2088 evenings"
WANTED salvaged cars, will pay up to $100 complete. J&K Towing and delivery 440-3409 or 440-3408"
Auto à vendre: Van Oldsmobile Silhouette Premiere Edition 1999, A/C, cruise control, pneus d'hiver neufs, 4,000 $ ou meilleure offre. 739-5939."
2001 PONTIAC SUNFIRE 4 door, auto, air, CD STEAL AT $2,999. Looks & works excellent! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2004 TOYOTA ECHO 4 Door, Automatic, CD STEAL AT $5,800. Works perfect - 50 mpg! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2003 TOYOTA ECHO 4 door, 5 speed, 117,000km over 50mpg QUICK SALE $5,999. Looks and works great! 536-7705 or 538-7770"
LOOK, LOOK!! 2008 Mercury Sable, 4 dr loaded, green A Must See! Was $24,995 NOW $21,900 LarryCampbell (W)632-6000(C)640-0475 Another Downey Deal!"
1988 Camaro I Roc Z 350 Tpi , 3:27 Posi, auto, loaded Black, with Grey int, Only 142,000 km very good condition Asking $5,900 850-4438"
CANADACARFIND.COM THIS WEEKS DEALS! 1930 Antique Ford Street Rod ad#403 1988 Ford F350 Cube Van ----- ad#417 1988 37' Itasca Windcruiser --- ad#340 1989 Cadilac Fleetwood -------- ad#402 1990 34' Sprinter Motor Home ad#395 1991 Fleetwood Jamboree 27' ad#408 2000 24.5' Coachman ----------- ad#401 2002 VW Cabrio Conv. low km ad#415 2004 Chrysler Intrepid ----------- ad#416 2004 Honda Civic 2door -------- ad#414 2004 Olds Alero ------------------- ad#372 2006 Class A Diesel Newmar Mountain Aire -- ad#407 To find out more info enter the AD# at canadacarfind.com"
Trucks
For sale -- Truck cap for late model Ford Ranger supercab truck. White in colour, in good condition. Price reduced to $180. Phone 273-9224 after 6 p.m."
1984 CHEV 1/2 ton. Lots of new parts! $3,000 Phone 622-8615"
1980 FORD F-350 Dually, brand new dump box, new tires ONLY $4,999. No Rust! Must See. Excellent working truck. Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
1997 Chev. Pick Up 4x4, extended cab $2500 Good condition Call 652-9617 after 6 pm"
2003 FORD F150 XLT 4x2 113,000km, alloy rims, step-side, a/c Automatic, safetied, $8500 OBO CD stereo, power windows/locks (506)854-5141"
2000 GMC Sonoma SLS 4x4 4.3 L, V6, auto, w/air, 143,000 km Driver side 3rd door, srw, new tires 2 tone, gold/black, am/fm/cd, $6,500 Call Trevor 756-0742"
2003 Ford F150 XLT, 4x2 Ext. cab, pw, pl, air, box liner, tonneau cover, remote start er. Exc. condition, other extras. 433-4475"
2002 GMC SONOMA SLS Red, 2WD, auto, A/C $5900 4.3L, V6, Ext cab,116,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"
2004 SILVERADO Auto, 4.3L, A/C, only 66,000kms $9900 2wd, long box reg cab Call Wayde 961-6392"
2004 Chevy Silverado 4 by 4, 4.3l, v6, auto Only 40,000 kms, Green Asking $14,900 Call Wayde 961-6392"
2006 Honda Ridgeline 4 by 4, all power options, v6 Cloth interior, Grey 43,000 km, asking $24,900 Call Wayde 961-6392"
2003 Ford F150 2 Wheel drive, v6, auto 143,000kms, $8900 Must be seen. 333-1118"
2002 F150 4x4, extended cab 5.4 auto, grey, 7700 series $13,500 - 123,000km Good condition, newly inspected Call (506) 672-6488"
Assume lease 2006 Ford Ranger Extended cab, cap, box liner $259 Month. Automatic, V6, mint condi tion. Expire May 2009. 647-4604 or 696-5377"
2007 FORD F150 TITRON Silver, Take over lease, super cab $470, 20 months left fully loaded, mint condition, 13,800km Call 756-8381"
2005 DODGE DAKOTA Quad Cab. Only $14,999. 6 Cyl., automatic, air. CAN-AM CHRYSLER 852-8210"
1993 CHEVROLET 1 TON dual wheels, flat bed 350 engine, 5 speed standard excellent shape, new MVI & licence $3500. Phone 470-7065"
Sport Utility
2005 HONDA CRV EX-L Auto, AWD Loaded, heated leather seats, A/C, 4 cyl. great on gas, excellent condition cruise, tilt, privacy glass, pwr moon roof. 78K. $20,000 firm 458-8391"
RARE 1998 4X4 JEEP Cherokee Sport 2 door , manual tran, 4.0 L in-line 6 $7400 OBO , (highway driven) --Upcountry-- suspension pkg,185,000 km Call Dave at 506 647 4194 (SJ)"
2003 Lexus GX470 highest rated SUV on the market. Pearl with Cream interior, DVD, 3rd row seating, new tires, V8 all wheel drive Gold edition. A great deal at $28,900. Call Donnie at 447-1669."
2003 JEEP LIBERTY LTD EDITION. Loaded, trailer pkg, special order. $14,400, 88,500 km. Never off road/towing. Driven locally. Phone 847-1123"
2001 ISUZU TROOPER LS 4x4 Air conditioning, CD Stereo Power windows/locks/mirrors, loaded 149,000km, safetied, good tires $4500 OBO - (506)854-5141"
2003 CHEV TRAILBLAZER LTZ Red, 4.2, I6, leather, mint condition Good Condition $14,200 all PWR options, only 76,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"
2000 CHEV BLAZER 2dr, 4x4, auto, A/C $3900 181,000kms, Pewter Call Brad 850-4438"
1998 Grand Cherokee works great, 195,000 km Price $4,500 or best offer Mint condition, V8 all wheel drive Call 372-5884 or 866-9959"
2004 Yukon 95,000 km, this vehicle is mint condition Leather interior, Asking $15,000 Call 372-5884 or 866-9959"
2001 HIGHLANDER LIMITED Loaded options, one owner $13,800 95 k, Winter tires included Call Linda 506 459 5015"
1993 Blazer 4x4, electric shift, 4 door 220kms, $1200 new tires, radiator, needs rocker panels. Insp. till Feb. 09. 458-5213"
2005 SUBARU FORESTER 5 SPEED AM/FM/CD, AC, Power windows/locks 11000 kms, Asking $14900 keyless entry, roof rack, works great Call 849-8333"
2001 ACURA MDX 4x4 loaded, incl. leather & roof. 137km ON SALE $11,900. 1 Doctor Owned Vehicle Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2001 GMC YUKON 4X4 5.3L, automatic, 4 door, gray, 180kms, Asking $7,700. (very good condition) Cloth interior, new tires, newly licensed CALL 387-5006 or 850-8618"
2005 CHEVY EQUINOX LS FWD, 3.4L, V.6, AC, PWL, very clean $11,400, 108,300km Fog lamps, bug deflector, new oil/MVI Call 389-3166"
1999 FORD EXPLORER 4 Wheel drive, 6 cylinder, air, PW/M/DL Asking $3300 In great shape Call 459-0118, 449-2124"
2004 YUKON XL SLT Model, White with grey leather, 7 passenger, fully equipped. $15,875. 00 Local trade with low kms. Flagship Automotive, 389-8884"
Motorcycles
2007 Suzuki Boulevard C90T 1500 Black, lots of chrome 2800kms $13,800 Call 871-0897"
REAL 1971 HONDA CHOPPER CB 750K, Rapped 4 into 1, project/com plete, Springer front, Full chrome frame $8,500 Call - (506)-644-9702"
2002 SUZUKI INTRUDER C90T1500 Extra pipes, black in color $6,900. Loaded with many extras, 30,000kms Phone 858-7990"
2000 Yamaha 650 V-Star Classic Motorcycle, Mint condition Asking $5,000 Black in chrome, equipped with windshield, saddle bags, & backrest, 21, 948 km, (506)855-7777"
Vans
2004 Toyota Sienna 8 passenger Van with after market DVD (wireless head phones), 156,000 kms. well maintained at dealership, 4 new tires, licensed & in spected.$15,900. Call Donnie 447-1669."
2004 TOYOTA SIENNA LE 7 Passenger Van, 168,000kms $14,000 OBO Excellent condition. Daytime 459-1222, evenings 472-5271"
2005 GRAND CARAVAN 4 Dr, Stow'n Go,Air,PW/PL/CC/CD,56km $10,990 - $105 Biwkly - 0 Down DEWARES AUTO SALES 383-4370 www.dewaresauto.com"
2001 Chev Venture Ext Van LS, dual air, loaded, motor recently done, works great. Price $3950. O.B.O. 1996 Chev 1500, 5 speed standard, 6 Cylinder, long box, needs nothing, looks good, works good. Price $2800. O.B.O. Phone 272-2981. "
2002 7 Passenger Dodge Caravan With captain seats, loaded. Only 117,000kms , just inspected. Extra four studded winter tires on rims. $5995 obo . 450-2030 evenings/weekends."
2003 Montana Sport 135,000 kms, Excellent condition, four new winter studded tires, one owner Asking $6000 PLEASE CALL 854-4233"
1999 HONDA ODYSSEY 4-door, 3.5 V6, loaded, CD, highway kms. Priced to sell, $2950. negotiable Oct 09 MVI 851-5777"
2001 VENTURE VAN EXT 3.4L, Power side door, In excellent cond Asking $4200 162k Towing pkg,CD,new MVI,just inv $1800 Call 474-0811"
1998 Dodge Grand Caravan All wheel drive. 4 Captain seat and rear bench. 200,000kms, $3500 . Good tires and winter tires on extra set of rims. Phone 451-6440"
2001 MAZDA MPV Fully loaded, only 110,000kms STEAL AT $3,999. Looks & works great! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2001 HONDA ODYSSEY EX Fully loaded, incl. power sliding doors ON SALE $5,999. Excellent condition. Must See & Drive! 536-7705 or 538-7770"
1997 Dodge one ton Good on gas, make a good cargo van asking $5,500 Blue, new tires, and winter tires Call 784-3300"
For Sale - 1994 Plymouth Voyager van. 839-2868."
2000 EXPRESS CARGO White, 5.0L, V8, auto, A/C $4800 Good shape Call Wayde 961-6392"
2001 CARAVAN SPORT Maroon, all PWR options $4900 Cloth interior, only 141,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"
2007 CHEVROLET UPLANDER 7 Passenger, 4 wheel traction, $16,000. (160,000k powertrain warr) Extended wheel base, 60km full warranty Call 456-3825"
2004 Toyota Sienna LE Excellent condition. 97,000kms, $16,000 Heated seats. Call 386-4374"
2001 WINDSTAR VAN Air, power windows, power mirrors, power door locks. 160K $3100 Phone 459-0118 or 449-2124"
2003 CHEV VENTURE VAN 4 Door, 7 passenger, CD, ABS, PD/PW $3,900 Cruise Control, 126,000 Kms Call: 333-8700"
2005 Chevrolet Uplander 7 Passengers 60,000kms, $14,000 Extended warranty. Call 721-1069 "
Mobility Van 2001 Ford Windstar 6-way power seat, Hand controls. 115 000 kms, Immaculate cond, power lift. For Full Details Contact cjm@nbnet.nb.ca or 832-7647"
2001 CHEVY VENTURE EXT fully loaded, only 157,000km Sale price $2999 Looks and works excellent Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"
2004 Pontiac Montana Very good condition. Well equiped. 145,000 km, mostly highway Asking $5,500 Call 386-8097"
2006 Dodge Caravan 6cyl, auto,loaded,includes 4 Winter tires. 42090 kms. Excellent Condition. Asking $13,100 call 472-4525"
2002 DODGE CARAVAN Sport Model. only $4,999. Well equipped. Works good! Call 852-8210"
2000 Mazda MPV Lx, 185,000 km. V6, Beige, A/C, C/D, keyless entry . power windows. 3rd row seats and hitch. Asking $2,500 Call 333-1693"
Autos Wanted
CARS and trucks in need of repair. Free re moval. Pay up to $500. Grant 859-0081"
Trailers / Campers
For sale, 2008, 20ft. Gooseneck Construc tion trailer. 10,000lbs. axels, electric breaks, 6,000kms, 14k. Call 780-715-8013"
Camp for sale. Near Minors Bridge. Call 424-0866"
DEER CAMP ON WHEELS 29ft Coachman Trailer 1980 series asking $4200. neg. call Steven 663-9556"
1988 Bounder Motor Home, 34', fully load ed low mileage, included lifetime member ship with free golf, at 5 star resort, Cler brook, in Clermont Florida, priced valued at $15,000 OBO Call 327-8889"
Hunting and fishing camp. Available year round. Rural Rte. 108 Renous highway. Asking price reduced. Call Betty 260-6999"
1990 Royal Classic Class C Motor Home, 27 ft, Ford 460 EFI, 92,444 km $16,000 obo Walk-around rear bed, Cab dual A/C, tilt, cruise, bright, very clean Call 622-1515, 624-7557 after 5"
2000 GOLDEN FALCON PARK MODEL 3 Push Outs, 39.3' Long with All Accessories and Deck. Located at Cambridge Narrows Campground, Lot 58. 674-2447"
Snowmobiles
2006 Arctic Cat Panther 570 touring, electric start, reverse, 1600kms, Black and color, mint condition Hand & thumb warmers, Arctic cat cover Call evening 273-9209"
Boats / Marine
FOR your outboard, stern drive & winteriz ing repairs, Ernie's Marine Sales & Service. Call 363-3426 or 461-5336."
ATV'S
7 DAY NEWFOUNDLAND ATV TOUR www.rollontherock.ca or 1-506-333-7347 Frank Graham email pondsnb@rogers.com"
1986 Honda 4 track 350, 4 x 4, 4 new tires, very good condition, ready for the trail. Ask ing $2150 neg. Call 506-423-6391"
2003 Yamaha 660 Grizzly, bought new in 04. Original tires still 80% tread, 2 up seat, fairing, winch . *** 1985 Honda 1100 Shadow , all orig. 33,000 km must be seen. 472-1980"
2001 POLARIS SPORTSMAN 500 H.O . Good condition, 5700 miles. All wheel drive, high/low range, windshield, new tires, professionally serviced. $3400. obo Phone 381-2506"
1995 TRX 300 Honda asking $3500. Call; 871-3086"
2007 YAMAHA GRIZZLIES 700 (2007) $7,000 Call 850-6371 Lots of extras"
2003 YAMAHA GRIZZLIES 660 (2003) $5,000 or best offer Call 850-6371 Lots of extras"




More Wheels




Search Articles



